Thursday, November 12, 2009


okay,hari ni special sikit,ak nak update dlm bahasa melayu
entah,kebelakangan ini sukak sangat pakai bhs melayu
tak tau la apa yg buat aku nak sangat pakaikannya
mungkin sebab aku campur ngan member member tekken aku
ketagih doh,tak tekken macam semut gigit seluruh badan
cis cis
haa,baur jer ak dengar kawan aku makan mcd utk 5 hari berterusan
aku ingat dia giler ke haper,aku msuk mcd utk 2 hari pun nak jerit mintak tolong lepaskan aku
mana lak tau ada orang lagi gila
ha nama dia daphne
tak pernah jumpa dia kot,kenal kat fb sebab terlalu boring.
amenda ak leh buat selain drpd fb
suka ati ak click jer "like" button

ahh ak rasa itu jer kot,
daphne nih,sifu ak,sifu mcd kononnya lol

Tuesday, September 8, 2009


just came back yumcha with dennis
4 in the morning lol
i couldnt sleep at all ,it seems like i'm going nocturnal soon
night seems to be the better time everyday
probably's quiet during the night,where everybody seems to be sleeping and it's like i'm in a world of my own. (acting sophisticated and all LOL)
been a big spender lately,food,entertainment and all....i felt bad hahaha
and im still wondering how to get rm200-300 just for books like what i've planned with stella and vivian that a day trip to KL just to get books.

just yesterday,hanging out with my coursemate celebratin duck duck's bday
yeah,we had our dinner at richie montana(korean bbq) altho she's not there but still we had our good time eating and stuff...
her car broke down in Taiping and she manage to join us for K session
Great night great night,and there are also people who's surprise i could sing chinese song(i'm a well known banana in my school) lol
will be uploading pictures in fb soon...

there's still a lil piece of fragment that tells me that i'm actually waiting for the impossible,stuck in time

Monday, July 27, 2009


back at blogging..
finally something to blog about
or.. perhaps i don't know how to put it in text

so what's up?
2009 pass so a blink of an eye
just the other day when i was walking around jj i saw mooncakes booth set up at the supermarket
and i was like WTF i thought i had mooncake not long ago!
well i guess time do fly by that fast..

talking about my work,yeah i'm a forum leader/moderator for
how long has it been?
it's almost 8 months..and still going
i guess...we've been growing rapidly,altho you cant compare us to the long time established forum..but hey we're growing and it's fast.
we've got some exclusive stuff and most of all we got free entry to milkshake at Euphoria MOS
great news for clubbers

i'd been active on cg lately,much to concept art..AGAIN
looking back at my old work,i think i got a massive improvement..yeah at least i would think so
have you ever thought about..when you're good at something,but you can never be good
is it no confidence or is it just my pure skill.....
i still think my work really sucks..looking at the cgsociety portfolio made me even more demoralized. sigh ,i really wanted to do freelance even for novel illustration..anyone? haha

so talking about CG,i've met this guy in forum
i dont know which name he goes by..but he's another CG freak like me
draw draw draw and draw
i guess...i'm happy in a way that i found someone who shares the same interest..
not forgetting simon whom i used to hang out with..but..he moved to i'm here struggling to get my work improved..
but nevertheless, Damien/aaron here got a good sense of human figures
shifting from anime style to a more realism and alil bit of renaissance style painting
he's good and i had to admit.
altho he's a quiet guy...but he understood what i wanted to say..regarding bout CG and stuff
i guess..there's not much that would talk about design and CG with me
i remember i talked about this stuff to dennis before..but he couldnt get it..and i end up talking to the wall,disappointed i might be....but how could a lawyer-to-be could possibly understand what i'm talking about.
it's like you're talking about cooking with a construction worker.
so i met damien and his student winnie and had some art jam together
ya know..talking about cg..draw share some books and somehow we've gotten some attention while doing that too.
Apparently,there's an auntie who came to look at our drawing while pointing our work to her daughter "eh look ah girl,see very nice"
she's pointing at my gory work to her daughter.....nice you say?
i dont know..

Friday, May 22, 2009



i wish i had more guts

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

Failure in digital arts

over the days i had try to pick up my tablet again
yes i've been abandoning my digital arts since i've to lurk and moderate in
well it's almost like i've no time to draw
realizing that,i've tried to draw some art again and it suck so much
guess i'll just have to pick it up again
oh yeah
this is one of my works that i have to do in college
gave me a piece of poster of some anime girls and ask me to redraw and color it again
not really in my favour as i dont really draw anime/manga anymore
try to stick much to realism but heck
it's assignment
got no choice

Sunday, May 17, 2009

i've had it and i've had it

some say i'm a time bomb
awaiting for the bad timing to let it all go in one shot
or perhaps i might just have a bad anger management
whatever it is
i'm tired
i'm really tired with all those shit that's going around me
i'm really tired why i'm such a push over where i couldnt even fight back for myself and just follow the flow.
i dont know if it's a good thing or not,but i've kept silence for so long.
i dont fucking care i take it myself and finally i exploded
i got blamed for every shit for that day
oh yeah i got fucked for not being understanding for being bad temper
look who's talking now
i took everything to myself and shut it all out,expressing myself in front of these damn monitor.
whom can i express it to?
the keyboards?
i'm tired,i'm really tired
i have to deal with princess attitude every fucking day and i can do nothing about it.
sometimes i wonder,do i even have the rights to talk anything in this family
i guess none
you guys are the wisest,smartest,and the most reliable one
so that leaves me have no rights to talk about anything at all
fine,i leave as it is i dont care and i'll just have to go on with my life.
i do what i'm doing and you guys do what you wanna do
does not concern me.So fuck it,sometimes i even wonder what the hell i'm doing for you guys
fuck it all up
i need a rest

Wednesday, April 8, 2009

Remember Remember

when's the last time you guys had ever went on a trip
i mean as in a bunch of god friends sharing the same room
it was 3 or 4 years ago if i'm not wrong
that i had went on a penang trip with a bunch of good ol friends
those who went to the trip im sure you all know what i'm talking about lol.
btw it's after SPM that we went for the trip

dont mind that jumping monkey,3 naked guys in my room,what else could you ask for but buttsecks
get your latest season of baywatch,naked guys edition
remember how kiddy we used to look?

remembering how do we look in the past 4 years
it reminds us how fast we had grown up
some went to work
some still studying
some went oversea
wondering when we will have a trip like this again
you guys miss those time?
i certainly do

On the other hand,
a new sem had started,new subject with some old subject retaining
what excites me is that there will be 3d class,website and also wacom
finally something that has nothing to do with paperwork or painting in watercolor
(remember the panda brand watercolor?)
guess alot of work will be coming in this 4 months
btw i had my first assignment,i'll have to design a shoe,yes using marker or fabric paint to make on
sounds cool but it doesnt once you cant seems to get the thing looks like what you had imagine

sigh she's graduating this month,and i had not done anything yet